Is 1st Foods Organic Single Grain Cereal - Oatmeal Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin b1
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b2
  • +1 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

vitamin b1
riboflavin
vitamin b2

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Grain Oat Flour (Contains Wheat), Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Choline Bitartrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Electrolytic Iron, Zinc Sulfate, Vitamin E (Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Niacinamide, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Vitamin B12, Folic Acid, One Of The B Vitamins

Check 1st Foods Organic Single Grain Cereal - Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

1st Foods Organic Single Grain Cereal - Oatmeal is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteWalgreensAmazon

About this product

Cereal · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Breakfast
Pescatarian? 1st Foods Organic Single Grain Cereal - Oatmeal | Spoonful