Is 1ST NATIONAL BAGEL COMPANY, PLAIN PRESLICED BAGELS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- cultured wheat flour
- enriched high-gluten flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched High-Gluten Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Malt, Salt, Sugar, Cornmeal, Cultured Wheat Flour, Mono- And Diglycerides, Datem, Calcium Propionate (Preservative), Yeast, Enzymes.
Check 1ST NATIONAL BAGEL COMPANY, PLAIN PRESLICED BAGELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 1ST NATIONAL BAGEL COMPANY, PLAIN PRESLICED BAGELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
1ST NATIONAL BAGEL COMPANY, PLAIN PRESLICED BAGELS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


