Is 1st Phorm Energy Orange Sunrise Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- N-acetyl l-tyrosine
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, N-acetyl L-tyrosine, Choline Bitartrate, Natural Flavor, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Chloride, Sucralose, Caffeine From Green Tea, Trimagnesium Citrate, Neurofactor Whole Coffee Fruit (coffee Arabica), Niacinamide, Acesulfame Potassium, Huperzia Serrata Ext. (std. 1% Huperzine A), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Methylcobalamin.
Check 1st Phorm Energy Orange Sunrise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 1st Phorm Energy Orange Sunrise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
About this product
Beverage · Can


