Is 1st Phorm Level-1 Bar Salted Caramel High Quality Protein Meal Replacement Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- non-fat milk powder
- whey
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Vegetable Oils (palm, Palm Kernel, Soybean), Soy Protein Isolate, Vegetable Glycerin, Sugar, Gelatin, Maltitol, Sorbitol, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Corn Syrup, Water, Peanuts, Polydextrose, Natural Flavors, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Tapioca Starch, Non-fat Milk Powder, Whey, Mono And Diglycerides, Distilled Monoglycerides, Disodium Phosphate, Paprika, Beta-carotene, Vitamin A Palmitate, Almond And Sucralose. Contains: Milk, Soy And Peanut. Manufactured In: A Plant That Processes Milk, Soy, Wheat, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Fish And Egg.
Check 1st Phorm Level-1 Bar Salted Caramel High Quality Protein Meal Replacement Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 1st Phorm Level-1 Bar Salted Caramel High Quality Protein Meal Replacement Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
SALTED CARAMEL NUT PROTEIN CHEWY BAR, SALTED CARAMEL NUT
Think Thin! High Protein Meal Alternative Nutrition Bar, White Chocolate, 2.1 Ounce Bar (Pack of 10)
Fulfil Chocolate Salted Caramel Flavor Vitamin & Protein Bar
CHOCOLATE PB PRETZEL LEVEL-1 HIGH QUALITY PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


