Is 1st Phorm Level-1 Bar Salted Caramel High Quality Protein Meal Replacement Bar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey
- whey protein isolate
- non-fat milk powder
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Vegetable Oils (palm, Palm Kernel, Soybean), Soy Protein Isolate, Vegetable Glycerin, Sugar, Gelatin, Maltitol, Sorbitol, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Corn Syrup, Water, Peanuts, Polydextrose, Natural Flavors, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Tapioca Starch, Non-fat Milk Powder, Whey, Mono And Diglycerides, Distilled Monoglycerides, Disodium Phosphate, Paprika, Beta-carotene, Vitamin A Palmitate, Almond And Sucralose. Contains: Milk, Soy And Peanut. Manufactured In: A Plant That Processes Milk, Soy, Wheat, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Fish And Egg.
Check 1st Phorm Level-1 Bar Salted Caramel High Quality Protein Meal Replacement Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 1st Phorm Level-1 Bar Salted Caramel High Quality Protein Meal Replacement Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
SALTED CARAMEL NUT PROTEIN CHEWY BAR, SALTED CARAMEL NUT
Think Thin! High Protein Meal Alternative Nutrition Bar, White Chocolate, 2.1 Ounce Bar (Pack of 10)
Fulfil Chocolate Salted Caramel Flavor Vitamin & Protein Bar
CHOCOLATE PB PRETZEL LEVEL-1 HIGH QUALITY PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


