Is Think Thin! High Protein Meal Alternative Nutrition Bar, White Chocolate, 2.1 Ounce Bar (Pack of 10) Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk fat
  • calcium caseinate
  • sodium caseinate
  • whey protein isolate

milk fat

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The thinkThin Protein Bars in the white chocolate flavor are a high protein meal alternative nutrition bar. They are made with soy and whey protein, and are naturally sugar-free and gluten-free. These bars are low carb and contain dark chocolate chips. They are also dairy-free, soy-free, vegan, and casein-free. The bars are slow digesting and make you feel full longer, making them suitable for long-term weight management. People appreciate the high protein content of these bars. The product comes in a pack of 10, with each bar weighing 21 ounces.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Soy Protein Isolate), Coating (Maltitol, Palm Kernel Oil, Sodium Caseinate, Milk Fat, Soya Lecithin, And Natural Flavors), Maltitol Syrup, Glycerine, Almonds, Water, Soy Crisp (Soy Protein Isolate, Rice Flour, Calcium Carbonate), Canola Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Chocolate Liquor, Lecithin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Salt, Vitamins And Minerals: Ascorbic Acid, D-alpha Tocopherol, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Electrolytic Iron, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Copper Gluconate, Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin B12

Check Think Thin! High Protein Meal Alternative Nutrition Bar, White Chocolate, 2.1 Ounce Bar (Pack of 10) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Think Thin! High Protein Meal Alternative Nutrition Bar, White Chocolate, 2.1 Ounce Bar (Pack of 10) is available at 15 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalgreensWhole Foods

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingBreakfastOn The Go