Is ThinkThin High Protein Bar, Creamy Peanut Butter, Chocolate Dipped Dairy Free?

Description
The thinkthin high protein bar creamy peanut butter chocolate dipped is a delicious and crave-worthy snack option. Made with peanut butter and cocoa flavors, this protein bar also features milk chocolate. It is known for its high protein content and is often praised as one of the best protein bars available. Some people have mentioned that the bars can be quite hard, but many find them enjoyable, especially when paired with coffee. Overall, the thinkthin high protein bar creamy peanut butter chocolate dipped offers a tasty and satisfying option for those looking to incorporate more protein into their diet.
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy oil
- whey protein isolate
- sodium caseinate
- calcium caseinate
dairy oil
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The thinkthin high protein bar creamy peanut butter chocolate dipped is a delicious and crave-worthy snack option. Made with peanut butter and cocoa flavors, this protein bar also features milk chocolate. It is known for its high protein content and is often praised as one of the best protein bars available. Some people have mentioned that the bars can be quite hard, but many find them enjoyable, especially when paired with coffee. Overall, the thinkthin high protein bar creamy peanut butter chocolate dipped offers a tasty and satisfying option for those looking to incorporate more protein into their diet.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (Calcium Caseinate, Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Coating (Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Sodium Caseinate, Dairy Oil, Soya Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Salt), Glycerin, Maltitol Syrup, Ground Peanuts, Cocoa Butter, Water, Peanut Flour, Natural Flavors, Soya Lecithin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Salt, Vitamins & Minerals: Ascorbic Acid, D-alpha Tocopherol, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Electrolytic Iron, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Copper Gluconate, Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin B12
Check ThinkThin High Protein Bar, Creamy Peanut Butter, Chocolate Dipped against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ThinkThin High Protein Bar, Creamy Peanut Butter, Chocolate Dipped in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ThinkThin High Protein Bar, Creamy Peanut Butter, Chocolate Dipped is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


