Is 1st Phorm Level-1 Bar Salted Caramel High Quality Protein Meal Replacement Bar Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- milk
- fish
- whey
- non-fat milk powder
- gelatin
- whey protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Vegetable Oils (palm, Palm Kernel, Soybean), Soy Protein Isolate, Vegetable Glycerin, Sugar, Gelatin, Maltitol, Sorbitol, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Corn Syrup, Water, Peanuts, Polydextrose, Natural Flavors, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Tapioca Starch, Non-fat Milk Powder, Whey, Mono And Diglycerides, Distilled Monoglycerides, Disodium Phosphate, Paprika, Beta-carotene, Vitamin A Palmitate, Almond And Sucralose. Contains: Milk, Soy And Peanut. Manufactured In: A Plant That Processes Milk, Soy, Wheat, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Fish And Egg.
Check 1st Phorm Level-1 Bar Salted Caramel High Quality Protein Meal Replacement Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 1st Phorm Level-1 Bar Salted Caramel High Quality Protein Meal Replacement Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
SALTED CARAMEL NUT PROTEIN CHEWY BAR, SALTED CARAMEL NUT
Fulfil Chocolate Salted Caramel Flavor Vitamin & Protein Bar
CHOCOLATE PB PRETZEL LEVEL-1 HIGH QUALITY PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE
MEAL REPLACEMENT BAR, VANILLA CARAMEL CHURRO
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


