Is 1st Phorm Level-1 Bar Salted Caramel High Quality Protein Meal Replacement Bar Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- gelatin
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
- vegetable glycerin
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Vegetable Oils (palm, Palm Kernel, Soybean), Soy Protein Isolate, Vegetable Glycerin, Sugar, Gelatin, Maltitol, Sorbitol, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Corn Syrup, Water, Peanuts, Polydextrose, Natural Flavors, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Tapioca Starch, Non-fat Milk Powder, Whey, Mono And Diglycerides, Distilled Monoglycerides, Disodium Phosphate, Paprika, Beta-carotene, Vitamin A Palmitate, Almond And Sucralose. Contains: Milk, Soy And Peanut. Manufactured In: A Plant That Processes Milk, Soy, Wheat, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Fish And Egg.
Check 1st Phorm Level-1 Bar Salted Caramel High Quality Protein Meal Replacement Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 1st Phorm Level-1 Bar Salted Caramel High Quality Protein Meal Replacement Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
SALTED CARAMEL NUT PROTEIN CHEWY BAR, SALTED CARAMEL NUT
Think Thin! High Protein Meal Alternative Nutrition Bar, White Chocolate, 2.1 Ounce Bar (Pack of 10)
Fulfil Chocolate Salted Caramel Flavor Vitamin & Protein Bar
CHOCOLATE PB PRETZEL LEVEL-1 HIGH QUALITY PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


