Is 1st Phorm Level-1 Bar Salted Caramel High Quality Protein Meal Replacement Bar Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- natural flavors
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Vegetable Oils (palm, Palm Kernel, Soybean), Soy Protein Isolate, Vegetable Glycerin, Sugar, Gelatin, Maltitol, Sorbitol, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Corn Syrup, Water, Peanuts, Polydextrose, Natural Flavors, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Tapioca Starch, Non-fat Milk Powder, Whey, Mono And Diglycerides, Distilled Monoglycerides, Disodium Phosphate, Paprika, Beta-carotene, Vitamin A Palmitate, Almond And Sucralose. Contains: Milk, Soy And Peanut. Manufactured In: A Plant That Processes Milk, Soy, Wheat, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Fish And Egg.
Check 1st Phorm Level-1 Bar Salted Caramel High Quality Protein Meal Replacement Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 1st Phorm Level-1 Bar Salted Caramel High Quality Protein Meal Replacement Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
SALTED CARAMEL NUT PROTEIN CHEWY BAR, SALTED CARAMEL NUT
Think Thin! High Protein Meal Alternative Nutrition Bar, White Chocolate, 2.1 Ounce Bar (Pack of 10)
Fulfil Chocolate Salted Caramel Flavor Vitamin & Protein Bar
CHOCOLATE PB PRETZEL LEVEL-1 HIGH QUALITY PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


