Is 1ST PHORM LEVEL-1 BAR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- contains milk, soy, tree nuts
- chocolate chips
- whey
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Soy Protein Isolate, Vegetable Glycerin, Palm Kernel Oil, Gelatin (bovine), Sugar, Palm Oil, Sorbitol, Maltitol, Water, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Acetylated Monoglycerides, Almonds, Baking Soda, Beta-carotene (for Color), Brown Sugar, Chocolate Chips (maltitol, Chocolate Liquor [processed With Alkali], Cocoa Butter, Sorbitan Tristearate And Soy Lecithin [emulsifiers], Vanilla), Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Mono & Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Natural Tocopherols, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Propylene Glycol Mono Esters, Salt, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Caseinate, Soy Lecithin, Soybean Oil, Sucralose, Sunflower Lecithin, Sunflower Oil, Tan Food Coloring (palm Kernel Oil, Natural Red Pigment [beet], Natural Yellow Pigment [turmeric], Natural Orange Pigment [annatto], Natural Rice Bran Extract [emulsifier], Natural Blue Pigment [red Cabbage]), Tapioca Starch, Titanium Dioxide, Vanilla Powder, Vitamin A Palmitate, Whey, Almond And Peanut. Contains Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts ( Almonds) and Peanut.
Check 1ST PHORM LEVEL-1 BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 1ST PHORM LEVEL-1 BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


