Is 1st Phorm Level-1 Sustained Assimilation Protein Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Matrix Comprised Of (whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Milk Protein Concentrate, Creamer Powder (palm Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate, Mono & Diglycerides, Sodium Silico Aluminate, And Bht Added To Help Protect Favor), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Vanilla Bean Seeds, Cellulose Gum, Modified Food Starch, Cookie Pieces (maltitol, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Canola Oil, Salt Natural Flavor), Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Soy.
Check 1st Phorm Level-1 Sustained Assimilation Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 1st Phorm Level-1 Sustained Assimilation Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


