Is 1st Phorm Project-1 Strawberry Pineapple Ultimate Full-Spectrum Performance Pre Workout Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- beta-alanine
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sodium (as Sodium Bicarbonate), Instant BCAA 2:1:1, L-Citrulline Malate 2:1, Creatine Monohydrate, Betaine Anhydrous, Beta-Alanine, Agmatine Sulfate, Caffeine Anhydrous, Theacrine (As TeaCrine), Natural and Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Beta Carotene and Beet Powder.
Check 1st Phorm Project-1 Strawberry Pineapple Ultimate Full-Spectrum Performance Pre Workout against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 1st Phorm Project-1 Strawberry Pineapple Ultimate Full-Spectrum Performance Pre Workout in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Supplement · Powder


