Is 1st Phorm Protein Sticks Original Smokehouse Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef And Pork, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Spices, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Beef Stock, Pork Stock, Nonfat Dry Milk, Water, Cultured Celery Powder (sea Salt, Cultured Celery Powder), Encapsulated Citric Acid. Stuffed Into A Colored Beef Collagen Casing. Contains Milk.

Check 1st Phorm Protein Sticks Original Smokehouse against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
MeatySavorySalty
Texture
ChewyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go