Is 2.87OZ FRITOS CHILI CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- buttermilk
- butter
- milk
- cow's milk
- romano cheese
- whey protein concentrate
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- +1 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn, Corn Oil, Salt, Whey, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Spices, Whey Protein Concentrate, Maltodextrin (Made from Corn), Tomato Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion Powder, Romano Cheese (Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dextrose, Sugar, Buttermilk, Butter (Cream, Salt), Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Oil, Garlic Powder, Annatto Extracts, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, and Caramel Color.
Check 2.87OZ FRITOS CHILI CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2.87OZ FRITOS CHILI CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


