Is 2 BARBEQUE SEASONED PORK CHOPS MARINATED WITH UP TO 12% ADDED SOLUTION OF PORK BROTH, DRIED VINEGAR, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SEASONING, SALT, FLAVORING RUBBED WITH SEASONING, 2 BARBEQUE SEASONED PORK CHOPS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bacon fat
- bacon topping
- natural bacon flavor yeast extract with natural flavor
- pork broth
- pork chop pork
- cured with
- natural flavoring
- dextrose
- natural smoke flavor
- +3 more
bacon fat
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK CHOP PORK, PORK BROTH, DRIED VINEGAR, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SEASONING [YEAST EXTRACT, CITRUS EXTRACT, SALT, FLAVORING, SMOKY BROWN SUGAR GLAZE WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL BACON FLAVOR YEAST EXTRACT WITH NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, BACON FAT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, RED CHILI PEPPER PUREE, DEHYDRATED ANCHO CHILI PEPPER, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SPICE, CORN OIL, TAMARIND), BACON TOPPING (CURED WITH, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. MAY ALSO CONTAIN SMOKE FLAVORING, DEXTROSE, BROWN SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM DIACETATE, FLAVORING, HONEY). +++SEASONING INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, CULTURED DEXTROSE, PAPRIKA, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, GARLIC POWDER, TAMARIND EXTRACT (CONTAINS CORN SYRUP, PRUNE JUICE CONCENTRATE, EXTRACT OF TAMARIND, WATER, TARTARIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, MOLASSES), NATURAL FLAVORING.
Check 2 BARBEQUE SEASONED PORK CHOPS MARINATED WITH UP TO 12% ADDED SOLUTION OF PORK BROTH, DRIED VINEGAR, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SEASONING, SALT, FLAVORING RUBBED WITH SEASONING, 2 BARBEQUE SEASONED PORK CHOPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2 BARBEQUE SEASONED PORK CHOPS MARINATED WITH UP TO 12% ADDED SOLUTION OF PORK BROTH, DRIED VINEGAR, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SEASONING, SALT, FLAVORING RUBBED WITH SEASONING, 2 BARBEQUE SEASONED PORK CHOPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Meat · Piece


