Is 2 BBQ Sweet Potato Burgers Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
_SWEET POTATO_ (10%), Mushrooms, Red Onions, Red Peppers, Water, Brown Rice, Red Kidney Beans, _MATURE CHEDDAR CHEESE_ (_MILK_) (6%), Shea Oil, Pea Protein, Rice Flour, Chickpea Flour, Coconut Oil, Pea Fibre, Plant Fibres (Orange, Lime, Lemon, Pea, Apple), Brown Sugar, Thickener: Methyl Cellulose; Glucose Syrup, Coriander, Garlic, Parsley, Passata, Tomato Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Cider Vinegar, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Smoked Paprika, Yeast Extract, Smoked Salt, Cornflour, Flavouring, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Mesquite Smoked Sugar, Salt, Sea Salt, Chilli, Chilli Powder, Dextrose, Ground Ginger, Caramelised Sugar Powder, Colour: Paprika Extract; Cracked Black Pepper, Cloves, Ground Allspice, Cumin Powder, Dried Oregano.
Check 2 BBQ Sweet Potato Burgers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2 BBQ Sweet Potato Burgers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Patty


