Is 2 Beef Pasties 260g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • milk protein

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Potato, Margarine (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt), Water, Minced Beef, Onion, Swede, Carrot, Modified Maize Starch, Glaze (Milk Protein, Rapeseed Oil, Dextrose), Worcestershire Sauce (Water, White Vinegar, Treacle, Tamarind Paste, Salt, Cayenne Pepper, Clove Powder, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder), Flour Treatment Agent, L-cysteine (Contains Wheat), Yeast Extract, Salt, Onion Bouillon (Salt, Maize Starch, Sugar, Dried Onion, Dried Toasted Onion), Ground White Pepper, Ground Black Pepper

Check 2 Beef Pasties 260g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

2 Beef Pasties 260g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
FlakyCrispyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal PrepOn The Go