Is 2 Beef Pasties 260g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Potato, Margarine (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt), Water, Minced Beef, Onion, Swede, Carrot, Modified Maize Starch, Glaze (Milk Protein, Rapeseed Oil, Dextrose), Worcestershire Sauce (Water, White Vinegar, Treacle, Tamarind Paste, Salt, Cayenne Pepper, Clove Powder, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder), Flour Treatment Agent, L-cysteine (Contains Wheat), Yeast Extract, Salt, Onion Bouillon (Salt, Maize Starch, Sugar, Dried Onion, Dried Toasted Onion), Ground White Pepper, Ground Black Pepper
Check 2 Beef Pasties 260g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2 Beef Pasties 260g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
2 Beef Pasties 260g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


