Is 2 Betties Chocolate Chip Rounds Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Meal, Maple Syrup, Chocolate Chips (Unsweetened Chocolate, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Stevia Extract, Sunflower Lecithin), Pumpkin Seeds, Almonds, Honey, Walnuts, Almond Oil, Pure Vanilla Extract, Sunflower Lecithin, Olive Oil.
Check 2 Betties Chocolate Chip Rounds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2 Betties Chocolate Chip Rounds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


