Is 2 Betties Chocolate Chunk Rounds Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond oil
  • walnuts
  • almonds
  • almond meal

almond oil

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

walnuts
almonds
almond meal

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Meal, 100% Maple Syrup, Pumpkin Seeds, Chocolate Chips (unsweetened Chocolate, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Stevia Extract, Sunflower Lecithin), Honey, Walnuts, Almonds, Unsweetened Cocoa Powder, Almond Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Olive Oil. Contains Almonds.

Check 2 Betties Chocolate Chunk Rounds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go