Is 2 canisters of Orca Spice Sugar-Free Chai, 11.9oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- diglycerides
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Creamer (Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Sodium Casinate (A Milk Derivative), Mono And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin), Maltodextrin, Black Tea Powder, Natural Spice Blend, Sucralose (Splenda), Natural Flavors, Maltodextrin Is Considered Metabolically Equivalent To Glucose (Dextrose), Diabetics Should Follow The Advice Of The Physicians, Gluten Free No Hydrogenated Oils No Trans Fats
Check 2 canisters of Orca Spice Sugar-Free Chai, 11.9oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2 canisters of Orca Spice Sugar-Free Chai, 11.9oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free Pumpkin Spice Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-Dairy, Lactose-Free Creamer
Stash Tea Warming Chai Spice Black Tea Bags, 20 Ct, 1.3 oz
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Sugar Free, Pumpkin Pie Spice
Tazo Chai Pumpkin Spice Latte
Stash Decaf Chai Spice Tea Bags, 18 Ct, 1.1 oz
Where to buy
2 canisters of Orca Spice Sugar-Free Chai, 11.9oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


