Is Tazo Chai Pumpkin Spice Latte Vegetarian?

Description
Spiced chai pumpkin latte mix delivers warm autumnal spices and a smooth, creamy texture, often served hot or iced for breakfast or a seasonal treat. Reviewers cite strong pumpkin-spice aroma, easy preparation, and consistent sweetness; some note it can taste overly sweet or artificially flavored, while others appreciate its convenience.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Spiced chai pumpkin latte mix delivers warm autumnal spices and a smooth, creamy texture, often served hot or iced for breakfast or a seasonal treat. Reviewers cite strong pumpkin-spice aroma, easy preparation, and consistent sweetness; some note it can taste overly sweet or artificially flavored, while others appreciate its convenience.
Ingredients
An Infusion of (Water, Black Tea, Black Pepper, Ginger, Cardamom, Cinnamon, Cloves, Star Anise, Natural Flavors), Cane Sugar Syrup, Honey, Ginger Juice, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid.
Check Tazo Chai Pumpkin Spice Latte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tazo Chai Pumpkin Spice Latte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Libby’s 100% Pure Pumpkin
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Where to buy
Tazo Chai Pumpkin Spice Latte is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


