Is 2% Creamy Berry Cherry Flavoured Stirred Yogurt Variety Pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- made from skim milk enriched with vitamin d
- whey proteins
- ultra-filtered milk
- cream
- skim milk
- tricalcium phosphate
- vitamin d3
- natural flavor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Strawberries, Cream, Cherries, Fructose, Ultra-filtered Milk, Modified Starch, Whey Proteins, Raspberries, Cranberries, Blueberries, Live and Active Cultures, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Natural Color, Vitamin D3, Sodium Citrate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Contains Milk, Made From Skim Milk Enriched With Vitamin D
Check 2% Creamy Berry Cherry Flavoured Stirred Yogurt Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2% Creamy Berry Cherry Flavoured Stirred Yogurt Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural, 15 OZ (Pack of 3)
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
2% Creamy Berry Cherry Flavoured Stirred Yogurt Variety Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


