Is 2% Creamy Berry Cherry Flavoured Stirred Yogurt Variety Pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- made from skim milk enriched with vitamin d
- milk
- whey proteins
- ultra-filtered milk
- cream
- skim milk
made from skim milk enriched with vitamin d
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Strawberries, Cream, Cherries, Fructose, Ultra-filtered Milk, Modified Starch, Whey Proteins, Raspberries, Cranberries, Blueberries, Live and Active Cultures, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Natural Color, Vitamin D3, Sodium Citrate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Contains Milk, Made From Skim Milk Enriched With Vitamin D
Check 2% Creamy Berry Cherry Flavoured Stirred Yogurt Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2% Creamy Berry Cherry Flavoured Stirred Yogurt Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural, 15 OZ (Pack of 3)
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
2% Creamy Berry Cherry Flavoured Stirred Yogurt Variety Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


