Is 2 Dark Chocolate Mousse with Ganache Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork gelatine
pork gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Whipping Cream (milk), Dark Chocolate (28%) (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Flavouring), Water, Glucose Syrup, Pasteurised Free Range Egg Yolk, Pork Gelatine, Rapeseed Oil Contains Milk, Egg and Soya.
Check 2 Dark Chocolate Mousse with Ganache against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2 Dark Chocolate Mousse with Ganache in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


