Is 2 Dark Chocolate & Raspberry Cupcakes Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried buttermilk
- milk
- unsalted butter
- milk whey powder
- chocolate
- belgian chocolate
dried buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, pasteurised free range _egg_, water, unsalted butter (_milk_), rapeseed oil, wheat flour (_wheat_ flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), glucose-fructose syrup, Belgian chocolate (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, emulsifier (_soya_ lecithin), flavouring), humectant (vegetable glycerol), dried _buttermilk_, cocoa powder, modified maize starch, chocolate (sugar, cocoa mass, fat reduced cocoa powder), fat reduced cocoa powder, emulsifiers (propane-1;2-diol esters of fatty acids, mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate), raspberry purée, _milk_ whey powder, raising agents (diphosphates, sodium bicarbonate), raspberry powder, _wheat_ gluten, salt, raspberries, acidity regulators (citric acid, trisodium citrate), gelling agent (pectin), vegetable extract (carrot). colour (plain caramel), flavouring.
Check 2 Dark Chocolate & Raspberry Cupcakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2 Dark Chocolate & Raspberry Cupcakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


