Is 2 Garlic Baguettes Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Rapeseed Oil, GARLIC PUREE (2.5%), Palm Oil, Salt, Yeast, Parsley, Emulsifiers: Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate; Colour: Carotenes; Preservative: Potassium Sorbate; Stabiliser: Sodium Alginate; Concentrated Lemon Juice, Vitamin A, Vitamin D, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid. ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, see ingredients in bold. May also contain milk. DIETARY ADVICE: Suitable for vegetarians. N 0 Ca of Fibr Prote Salt No artificial colours or flavourings.

Check 2 Garlic Baguettes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSandwichDippingSnacking