Is 2 Garlic Baguettes Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Rapeseed Oil, GARLIC PUREE (2.5%), Palm Oil, Salt, Yeast, Parsley, Emulsifiers: Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate; Colour: Carotenes; Preservative: Potassium Sorbate; Stabiliser: Sodium Alginate; Concentrated Lemon Juice, Vitamin A, Vitamin D, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid. ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, see ingredients in bold. May also contain milk. DIETARY ADVICE: Suitable for vegetarians. N 0 Ca of Fibr Prote Salt No artificial colours or flavourings.
Check 2 Garlic Baguettes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2 Garlic Baguettes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Great Value Garlic Powder
About this product
Bread · Loaf


