Is 2 GRINGOS CHUPA - Chupacabra Wing Rub 12OZ ( Pack of 6) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter flavor
butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT, SPICES, GARLIC, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SUGAR, PAPRIKA, BROWN SUGAR, ONION, CHILI PEPPER, BELL PEPPER, BUTTER FLAVOR [CORN STARCH, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, DEXTROSE, GUM ARABIC, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR & SILICON DIOXIDE (FREE FLOW AGENT)], CITRIC ACID, LEMON OIL, TENDERIZER (PROTEOLYTIC ENZYME DERIVED FROM ASPERGILLUS FLAVUS ORYZAE & FROM PAPAYA), SILICON DIOXIDE (FREE FLOW AGENT) & CITRIAL.
Check 2 GRINGOS CHUPA - Chupacabra Wing Rub 12OZ ( Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2 GRINGOS CHUPA - Chupacabra Wing Rub 12OZ ( Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
2 GRINGOS CHUPA - Chupacabra Wing Rub 12OZ ( Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


