Is 2 Gringo's Chupacabra Brisket Magic & Season-All Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- artificial butter flavor
artificial butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, spices, monosodium glutamate, dehydrated garlic, sugar, brown sugar, onion powder, paprika, chili peppers, dehydrated red bell peppers, lemon powder (sugar, lemon oil), citric acid, papain, propylene glycol (to preserve freshness), artificial butter flavor, less than 2% calcium stearate, and silicon dioxide added as processing aids.
Check 2 Gringo's Chupacabra Brisket Magic & Season-All against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2 Gringo's Chupacabra Brisket Magic & Season-All in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices, for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 16.0 OZ Canister
Morton 25% Less Sodium Season All Seasoned Salt
Dr. Bronner's Magic All-One Chocolate Creamy Mocha Latte Oat Milk Chocolate
Dr. Bronner's All-One Chocolate Magic Golden Milk Chai Oat Milk Chocolate
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


