Is 2 Gringos Chupacabra Steak Seasoning, 7 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium stearate
- dextrose
calcium stearate
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Salt, spices, monosodium glutamate, dehydrated garlic, sugar, brown sugar, dehydrated onion, paprika, chili pepper, dehydrated red bell pepper, butter flavor [(corn starch, tapioca starch, dextrose, gum arabic and artificial flavor, and silicon dioxide (a free flow agent)], citric acid, papain, calcium stearate (free flow agent), lemon oil, silicon dioxide (free flow agent).
Check 2 Gringos Chupacabra Steak Seasoning, 7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2 Gringos Chupacabra Steak Seasoning, 7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
2 Gringos Chupacabra Steak Seasoning, 7 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


