Is 2 IN 1 CORRECTING EYE CREAM - 30ML Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- hydroxylated soy lecithin
hydroxylated soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
De-ionized Water, Aloe Vera (Aloe Barbadensis), Leaf Gel, Apricot Kernel Oil, Beeswax, Glyceryl Stearate, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Vegetable Glycerin, Stearic Acid (Vegetable Source), Cetearyl Alcohol/cetearyl Glocoside, Sepilift Dphp, Glucose/glucose Oxidase/lactoperoxidase (Natural ), Natural Aroma, Alpaflor Gigawhite, Xanthan Gum, Sorbate, Mulberry Extract (Morus Alba), Royal Jelly, Hydroxylated Soy Lecithin, Vitamin A (As Retinyl Palmitate), Multifruit Extract (Bilberry (Vacinium Myrtillus),orange (Citrus Sinensis), Lemon (Citrus Limon), Sugar Cane (Saccharum Officinarum),sugar Maple (Acer Saccharum)), Vitamin C (From Ascorbyl Phosphate), Vitamin K (As Phytonadione), Certified Organic
Check 2 IN 1 CORRECTING EYE CREAM - 30ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2 IN 1 CORRECTING EYE CREAM - 30ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
2 IN 1 CORRECTING EYE CREAM - 30ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


