Is 2% LOW FAT SMALL CURD COTTAGE CHEESE WITH PEACH FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM, PEACH FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- carbon dioxide
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural and artificial flavors
- +2 more
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED NONFAT MILK, MILK, PEACH BASE (PEACHES, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, ANNATTO [COLOR]), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CREAM, NONFAT MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CARBON DIOXIDE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), ENZYMES.
Check 2% LOW FAT SMALL CURD COTTAGE CHEESE WITH PEACH FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM, PEACH FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2% LOW FAT SMALL CURD COTTAGE CHEESE WITH PEACH FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM, PEACH FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Daisy Low-Fat Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milk Fat, 16 Oz.
Daisy Cottage Cheese Small Curd 4% Milkfat Minimum - 24 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Daisy Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milkfat Low Fat - 24 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Cheese · Pouch


