Is 2% MILK REDUCED FAT PASTEURIZED RECIPE CHEESE PRODUCT Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Whey, Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Sodium Phosphate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt Canola Oil, Calcium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Modified Food Starch, Sorbic Acid As A, Sodium Alginate, Milkfat, Cheese Culture, Enzymes, Apocarotenal (Color), Annatto (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Contains Milk
Check 2% MILK REDUCED FAT PASTEURIZED RECIPE CHEESE PRODUCT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2% MILK REDUCED FAT PASTEURIZED RECIPE CHEESE PRODUCT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Fairlife Milk 52 fl oz - Lactose Free Fat Free Skim Milk
Where to buy
2% MILK REDUCED FAT PASTEURIZED RECIPE CHEESE PRODUCT is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Loaf


