Is 2% Milk Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Partly skimmed milk, Vitamin A palmitate, Vitamin D, Ingrédients : Lait partiellement écrémé, Palmitate de vitamine A, Vitamine D. Saputo Inc. Port Coquitlam (BC) Edmonton (AB) Saskatoon (SK) Brandon (MB) www.dairyland.ca 1-800-672-8866 MK RY PLEDGE ENGAGEMENT we pledge to promote care for dairy animals nous favorisons

Check 2% Milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal Prep