Is 2% Milk Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • ca 1-800-672-8866 mk ry pledge engagement we pledge to promote care for dairy animals nous favorisons
  • partly skimmed milk

ca 1-800-672-8866 mk ry pledge engagement we pledge to promote care for dairy animals nous favorisons

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Partly skimmed milk, Vitamin A palmitate, Vitamin D, Ingrédients : Lait partiellement écrémé, Palmitate de vitamine A, Vitamine D. Saputo Inc. Port Coquitlam (BC) Edmonton (AB) Saskatoon (SK) Brandon (MB) www.dairyland.ca 1-800-672-8866 MK RY PLEDGE ENGAGEMENT we pledge to promote care for dairy animals nous favorisons

Check 2% Milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal Prep