Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is 2% Milk Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ULTRA-FILTERED REDUCED-FAT MILK, LACTASE*, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, AND, VITAMIN D. *INGREDIENT NOT IN, REGULAR MILK.

Check 2% Milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? 2% Milk | Spoonful