Is 2% MILKFAT BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT GRADE A MILK, SUGAR, GRADE A CREAM, CHOCOLATE PIECES (CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SUGAR), DRIED CANE SYRUP, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR). CONTAINS THE FOLLOWING LIVE CULTURES: LACTOBACILLUS BULGARICUS, STREPTOCOCCUS THERMOPHILUS, LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, LACTOBACILLUS CASEI
Check 2% MILKFAT BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2% MILKFAT BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


