Is 2% MILKFAT WITH HONEY GREEK STRAINED YOGURT, HONEY Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STRAINED YOGURT: GRADE A PASTEURIZED SKIMMED MILK AND CREAM, LIVE ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. CASEI). HONEY (20%).

Check 2% MILKFAT WITH HONEY GREEK STRAINED YOGURT, HONEY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping