Is 2 Minced Beef & Onion Slices 260g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk protein
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Beef, Margarine (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt), Onion, Modified Maize Starch, Glaze (Milk Protein, Dextrose, Rapeseed Oil), Yeast Extract, Flour Treatment Agent: L-cysteine (Contains Wheat), Tomato Paste, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Beef Stock (Beef Extract, Maltodextrin, Salt, Rapeseed Oil), Onion Bouillon (Salt, Maize Starch, Sugar, Dried Onion, Dried Toasted Onion), Ground Black Pepper
Check 2 Minced Beef & Onion Slices 260g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2 Minced Beef & Onion Slices 260g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Where to buy
2 Minced Beef & Onion Slices 260g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice, Frozen


