Is 2 Minute Noodles Curry Flavour Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Guar Gum, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Carbonate Soup Mix: Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Starch, Chilli, Sugar, Spces, Yeast Extract, Garlic, Maltodextrin, Flavourings (Contains Soya), Onion, Sodium Inosinate, Sodium Guanylate, Citric Acid, Plain Caramel, Stabiliser, Silicon Dioxide
Check 2 Minute Noodles Curry Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2 Minute Noodles Curry Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
Quaker Oats Heart Healthy Quick 1-Minute Oats 42 Ounce Paper Canister
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Oats Quick 1-Minute - 18 Oz
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice Whole Grain Cup - 8.8 Oz
About this product
Noodle · Dried


