Is (2 Pack)AlternaSweets Low Carb Keto BBQ Sauce Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Blackstrap Molasses, White Distilled Vinegar, Erythritol (Natural Sweetener), Butter (Cream (Milk), Salt), Sea Salt, Natural Liquid Smoke, Spices, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Onions, Paprika, Garlic, Stevia Extract, Red Chili Peppers
Check (2 Pack)AlternaSweets Low Carb Keto BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 Pack)AlternaSweets Low Carb Keto BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
Where to buy
(2 Pack)AlternaSweets Low Carb Keto BBQ Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


