Is (2 Pack) AriZona Arnold Palmer Half & Half Iced Tea Lemonade Sugar Sweetened, Caffeinated Powdered Drink Mix, 20.4 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Premium Brewed Blend Of Teas, Natural Flavor, Lemon Juice Solids
Check (2 Pack) AriZona Arnold Palmer Half & Half Iced Tea Lemonade Sugar Sweetened, Caffeinated Powdered Drink Mix, 20.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 Pack) AriZona Arnold Palmer Half & Half Iced Tea Lemonade Sugar Sweetened, Caffeinated Powdered Drink Mix, 20.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
AriZona Arnold Palmer Lite Half Iced Tea & Half Lemonade - 128 fl oz Jug
Crystal Light Sugar Free Raspberry Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 1.8 oz Can
Arizona Arnold Palmer Half & Half Lite Iced Tea Lemonade
Where to buy
(2 Pack) AriZona Arnold Palmer Half & Half Iced Tea Lemonade Sugar Sweetened, Caffeinated Powdered Drink Mix, 20.4 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


