Is (2 Pack) AriZona Lemon Ice Tea Sugar Sweetened, Caffeinated Free Water Enhancer, 1.62 fl oz Bottles Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavors
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pear Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Tea Essence, Citric Acid, Filtered Water, Honey, Gum Acacia, Sucralose, Ester Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Calcium Disodium Edta (Protects Flavor)
Check (2 Pack) AriZona Lemon Ice Tea Sugar Sweetened, Caffeinated Free Water Enhancer, 1.62 fl oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 Pack) AriZona Lemon Ice Tea Sugar Sweetened, Caffeinated Free Water Enhancer, 1.62 fl oz Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sprite Zero Sugar Soda Pop Lemon Lime Pack In Bottles - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz.
Propel Zero Calories Lemon Flavored Water (6-16.9 Fluid Ounce) 101.4 Fluid Ounce 6 Pack Plastic Bottles
Waterloo Sparkling Water, Lemon Italian Ice, 12 fl oz, 8 Pack Cans
Ice Mountain Spring Water, 16.9 fl oz, 35 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gold Peak Zero Sugar Sweet Tea Bottles, 16.9 fl oz, 12 Pack
Where to buy
(2 Pack) AriZona Lemon Ice Tea Sugar Sweetened, Caffeinated Free Water Enhancer, 1.62 fl oz Bottles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


