Is (2 Pack) AriZona Lemon Ice Tea Sugar Sweetened, Caffeinated Free Water Enhancer, 1.62 fl oz Bottles Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavors
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pear Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Tea Essence, Citric Acid, Filtered Water, Honey, Gum Acacia, Sucralose, Ester Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Calcium Disodium Edta (Protects Flavor)
Check (2 Pack) AriZona Lemon Ice Tea Sugar Sweetened, Caffeinated Free Water Enhancer, 1.62 fl oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 Pack) AriZona Lemon Ice Tea Sugar Sweetened, Caffeinated Free Water Enhancer, 1.62 fl oz Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sprite Zero Sugar Soda Pop Lemon Lime Pack In Bottles - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz.
Propel Zero Calories Lemon Flavored Water (6-16.9 Fluid Ounce) 101.4 Fluid Ounce 6 Pack Plastic Bottles
Waterloo Sparkling Water, Lemon Italian Ice, 12 fl oz, 8 Pack Cans
Ice Mountain Spring Water, 16.9 fl oz, 35 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gold Peak Zero Sugar Sweet Tea Bottles, 16.9 fl oz, 12 Pack
Where to buy
(2 Pack) AriZona Lemon Ice Tea Sugar Sweetened, Caffeinated Free Water Enhancer, 1.62 fl oz Bottles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


