Is (2 pack) Banza Elbows & Cheddar - High Protein, Gluten Free, Lower Carb Shelf-Stable Mac and Cheese, 5.5oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Chickpeas, Water, Tapioca, Cocoa Butter, Olive Oil and/or Avocado Oil, Less than 2% of: Yeast, Oregano, Garlic Powder, Salt, Date Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Baking Powder (Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate).
Check (2 pack) Banza Elbows & Cheddar - High Protein, Gluten Free, Lower Carb Shelf-Stable Mac and Cheese, 5.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 pack) Banza Elbows & Cheddar - High Protein, Gluten Free, Lower Carb Shelf-Stable Mac and Cheese, 5.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Banza Gluten Free Chickpea Elbows & Classic Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese - 5.5oz
Velveeta Shells Mac N Cheese Easy Microwavable Dinner, 4 ct Pack, 2.39 oz Cups, Shelf-Stable
Kraft Triple Cheese Mac N Cheese Easy Microwavable Dinner, 4 ct Pack, 2.05 oz Cups, Shelf-Stable
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Herb and Garlic Mac & Cheese, Vegan, 5.5 oz (Shelf Stable)
Where to buy
(2 pack) Banza Elbows & Cheddar - High Protein, Gluten Free, Lower Carb Shelf-Stable Mac and Cheese, 5.5oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


