Is (2 Pack) Bertolli® Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Sauce, 15 oz. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Cream, Butter (Cream, Salt), Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Soybean Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Enzyme Modified Egg Yolk, Sherry Wine, Romano Cheese Made From Cow's Milk (Cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Whey, Yeast Extract, Disodium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Powder, Spices, Natural Flavors
Check (2 Pack) Bertolli® Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Sauce, 15 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 Pack) Bertolli® Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Sauce, 15 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
(2 Pack) Bertolli® Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Sauce, 15 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


