Is (2 pack) Buffalo Wild Wings Nashville Hot Sauce, 12 fl. oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- propylene glycol alginate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CAYENNE RED PEPPER, SPICE, SALT, SUGAR, PAPRIKA, CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPER, SPICES, GARLIC*), XANTHAN GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, GARLIC*, CARAMEL COLOR, ONION*, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE ADDED AS PRESERVATIVES, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR. *DEHYDRATED
Check (2 pack) Buffalo Wild Wings Nashville Hot Sauce, 12 fl. oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 pack) Buffalo Wild Wings Nashville Hot Sauce, 12 fl. oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
(2 pack) Buffalo Wild Wings Nashville Hot Sauce, 12 fl. oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


