Is (2 Pack) Comstock Premium Strawberry Pie Filling Or Topping, 21 oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Strawberries, Liquid Sugar (Natural Sugar, Water), Water, Food Starch-modified, Artificial Color (Red 40), Citric Acid
Check (2 Pack) Comstock Premium Strawberry Pie Filling Or Topping, 21 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 Pack) Comstock Premium Strawberry Pie Filling Or Topping, 21 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
(2 Pack) Comstock Premium Strawberry Pie Filling Or Topping, 21 oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BakingToppingSnacking


